The Gowertonian Society

Head Prefects

 
     
Home Page
Officers & Committee
Constitution
Insignia
Brief History
How to Join the Society
Past Heads
Old Photos
Head Prefects
Notable Gowertonians
Roll of Honour
Dispatch Box
Society Sales
Events Diary
Society News
Links
Guest Book
Join the Forum
Enter Forum

 

 

 











Gowerton Comprehensive School

2016/17 Matthew Pitson Holly Breeze-Jones
2015/16 Peter Swain Annabel Lyle
2014/15 Marcus Besley Annabelle Boardman
2013/14 Andrew Jones Katie Baran
2012/13 Kim Pullinger Laura Baker
2011/12 Rhys Jackson Rachel Tucker
2010/11 Rhys Hughes Bethan Owen
2009/10 Matthew Jones Adele Davies
2008/09 Matthew Wedlake Emily Davies
2007/08 James Wedlake Samantha Beynon
2006/07 Rhys Morris Rebecca Northey
2005/06 Bethan Stephens Rhodri Jenkins
2004/05 Siân Davies Paul Morris
2003/04 Victoria John Robert Isaac
2002/03 Chloë Guy Ashleigh Richards
2001/02 Sarah Herbert Jonathan Morris
2000/01 Adam Hitchcott Lucy Jones
1999/00
Stewart Roberts
Amy Hansen
1998/99 Rhys Griffiths Erica Screen
1997/98 Andrew Rose Rhiannon Ridgway
1996/97 Owen Johnson Sally John
1995/96 Sally John Owen Johnson
1994/95 Melony Thomas Rachel Clement
1993/94 Mair Gill Damien Benney
1992/93 Janice Jones Paul Lewis
1991/92 Rachel Whettock Philip Airey
1990/91 Alison Jenkins Jason Williams
1989/90 Rachel Jones Jason Bainbridge
1988/89 Kathryn Webb Simon Stevenson
1987/88 Tracey Bennett  
1986/87 Lisa James Einor Williams
1985/86 Claire Gwyther Andrew Newcombe
1984/85 Julie Ratti Peter Lewis
1983/84 Andrew Barclay Linda Harris
1982/83 Arun Midha  
1981/82 Jane Taylor Peter Mas-Mollinedo
1980/81 Rhian Evans  
1979/80 Christopher Fuge Janet Rees
1978/79 Richard Coghill Rhian A Evans
1977/78 James Harris Diane Spencer
1976/77 Andrew Reid  
1975/76 Gareth Pugh  
1974/75 Leighton Richards  
1973/74 John Rogers  

 

Gowerton Grammar Schools

1972/73
John Lelliott
Lynne Griffiths
1971/72
Michael Crocker
Hilary Arthur
1970/71
Timothy Jones
Nia Davies
1969/70
Ian Evans
Susan Davies
1968/69
Hywel Gravelle
Judith Bevan
1967/68
John Davies
Dorothea Morgan
1966/67
John Powell
Gwen Owen
1965/66
W Hugh Davies
Kathryn Morgan
1964/65
Glenn George
Janet Jones
1963/64
Peter Cameron
Carole Evans
1962/63
Leo Harding
Marion Edwards
1961/62
Griffith Kenneth Lewis
Pamela Davies
1960/61
David Cash
Marie West
1959/60
Martin Lloyd Jones
Barbara Cole-Morgan
1958/59
Roger John Parmee
Ann Gabe
1957/58
John Lloyd Evans
Valerie Beynon
1956/57
Howard Griffiths
Jean Richards
1955/56
John Richardson
Helena Davies
1954/55
Ian Meurig James
Nazma Saleh
1953/54
Brynmor Evans
Eilonwy Jenkins
1952/53
Gareth Williams
Mary Hyett
1951/52
Onllwyn Brace
Acelyn Owen
1950/51
Malcolm Williams
Ann Harding
1949/50
Meirion Jenkins
Lisken Benneche
1948/49
Meirion Jenkins
 
1947/48
Frank Emery / Haydn Davies (Sept)
 
1946/47
David Reynolds
 
1945/46   Joan Thomas
(?)
  Myra Jones
1940/41   Mary Rhiannon Davies
1924/25   Eirlys Thomas

Please help to correct or complete the list

Back to top

 

     

| Home PageOfficers and Committee | How to join the Society | Constitution | Brief History | Dispatch Box | Past Heads |Old Photos | Head Prefects | Notable Gowertonians | Society News | Events diary | Links | Guestbook | Join our Forum |

Copyright © [Gowertonian Society] All rights reserved.